Airborne In Normandy   FAQs   Links    Homepage     Contact  Us     About Us    WWII Research 

ASN

Name

Rank

After

Neptune After Action Status Date

Regiment

Co

Co Attach From

D-Day with the Screaming Eagles Page Number

0-351019

Danahy, Paul H.

Major

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

101st Abn Div

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

0-20899

Chappuis, Steve A.

Lieutenant Colonel

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

192,215,217,222,252,253

0-364566

Chandler, Carlton P.

Captain

LWA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-388471

Hanlon, John

Captain

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-377400

Martin, James R., Jr.

Captain

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-1286226

Atkins, Sidney F., Jr.

First Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-1295158

Bliss, Milford T., Jr.

First Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-1295557

Johnson, Glenn E.

First Lieutenant

LWA

6/13/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-386895

Riggins, Jack

First Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-1283310

Roberts, Hugh O.

First Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-1287290

Allen, James M.

Second Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

81,119,407

0-1299368

Brungard, Winfield

Second Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

0-1292851

Dwyer, William O., Jr.

Second Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

16012339

O'Leary, John P.

First Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14018272

Anderson, Council

Staff Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34240009

Johnson, George T.

Staff Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33098803

Lambert, Richard E.

Staff Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36228152

Lytle, Marvin I.

Staff Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20111150

Tanguay, Emile W.

Staff Sergeant

KIA

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

35172182

Toll, John W.

Staff Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33145874

Bell, Albert G.

Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14064272

Burnside, James A.

Sergeant

LIA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20726364

Cole, Eli

Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33131826

Langford, Leonard M.

Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6928315

Self, Carl C.

Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34109667

Walter, Bayliss E.

Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13056930

White, Harold E.

Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33109972

Zotti, Louis

Sergeant

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

220

34195689

Hale, Hugh F.

Technician 4th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

31052487

Iuliano, Thomas

Technician 4th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6938619

Byers, Glenn E.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

35107696

Craney, Joseph

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

408

33082266

Ficke, Otto J.

Corporal

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

16143228

Loy, Edward A.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

37102882

Martin, Joe S.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13004726

McDade, Walter

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

68076535

McElmurry, Robert L.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

17051879

Nadeau, Herbert J.

Corporal

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

22044928

Nelson, George R.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33134413

Nines, John

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

12043156

Remollino, Joseph D.

Corporal

LIA

6/12/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

37097849

Segel, Lawrence G.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

39411756

Seley, Gerlad P.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36229666

Sutcliffe, Roy

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33137621

Worrell, Harvey C.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6296253

Barnhill, William T.

Technician 5th Grade

LWA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33023457

Carey, Patrick J.

Technician 5th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32243628

D'Elia, Patsy P.

Technician 5th Grade

LWA

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32229484

Jackendoff, David

Technician 5th Grade

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

220,410

33071055

McClelland, Richard

Technician 5th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6719846

Santini, Peter

Technician 5th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13052495

Taney, Robert P.

Technician 5th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6142649

Zakia, Theodore

Technician 5th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

31264828

Bennett, Harry J.

Private First Class

NBC

6/23/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13085973

Bierbower, Harold K.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34606386

Bridges, John P.

Private First Class

LIA

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

11055832

Chiccoine, Goerge J.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34086309

Crouch, Sewell W.

Private First Class

KIA

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20234648

Ellinger, Raymond G.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

18076971

Franklin, Audrey F.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32069603

Gdowski, Frank

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33276135

Harcarik, Stephen C.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13055572

Koscelansky, George M.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

16095798

Kowalski, Bernard J.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14129944

Lackey, Jessie L.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14065821

Lembo, Robert T.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

35383962

Lutzko, Michael

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

38233809

Mars, Kenneth P.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

81

34505475

McAmis, Charles E.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

17075188

Pope, James T.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

15317003

Reed, Glendon L.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6147506

Roclevitch, Anthony P.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

12043724

Roeder, Nathan

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33516547

Sanderlin, Milford

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32508484

Schmidt, Rene A.

Private First Class

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32482351

Schuler, Samuel W.

Private First Class

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13063614

Short, Alton F.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36464764

Sibary, Joseph

Private First Class

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20302170

Surace, Emil F.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20726238

Taylor, Homer L.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34195058

Thurman, Arnell M.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

18019607

Trask, Leslie S.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33053624

Weiler, John C.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13054165

Whidden, Guy C.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33117391

Ankeny, Floyd N.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

11045540

Bedini, Dominick

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36160939

Bement, Robert E.

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

31152674

Bernier, Albert N.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20811115

Blackman, Ralph S.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

7020424

Bowen, Garland

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

35131858

Brewer, Lawrence A.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32608152

Brookes, Jack

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14129160

Buchanon, Douglas J.

Private

ACD

6/26/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14174653

Burris, Clayton O.

Private

SWA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32094724

Calhoun, Albert J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14017385

Courson, Simpson P.

Private

KIA

6/26/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6968258

Crawford, Leroy Jr.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34820509

Daniels, William K.

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33145773

Davies, Reginald E.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

35122510

Elam, Roy E.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

39392756

Endicott, Bill

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33306472

Fenimore, Joseph A.

Private

KIA

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

12095330

Ferraro, Angelo L.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

15320909

Flannigan, Thomas J.

Private

SWA

6/11/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

37200717

Garton, Charles S.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20441488

Godbolt, Herbert

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13048814

Guffey, Franklin P.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33210374

Harris, Warren G.

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

31069889

Holmes, George W.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

18076763

Hood, Ray B.

Private

LWA

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

37568233

Huff, Leo R.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

11041565

Karnos, William G.

Private

LIA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

38368404

Keeler, Thurman

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

14129954

Kent, Leroy

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

35541986

Kubsch, Clarence J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

38018070

Lineberry, George

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

15011032

Louk, Bryan

Private

LIA

6/8/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34675355

Luck, Worth J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

3987555

Mabry, R.E.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

12129702

Markowtiz, John R.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

35058096

Maurer, Daniel T.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32350323

McGinely, Robet V.

Private

SWA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

39312200

McLean, Maxwell R.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33145136

Meyer, Steve J.

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

39693910

Netzely, Merrill W.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

12057432

Olson, George B.

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

37070178

Oyler, Sherman J., Jr.

Private

LIA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

18053672

Purkey, Lionel C.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

31339907

Reed, Wendell G.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

32304214

Reidy, John F.

Private

KIA

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33199359

Reilly, Gordon F.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34466107

Rhew, Herman D.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33476895

Rohaty, Phillip J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13041176

Sahady, Alexander

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13008805

Salottie, Charles R.

Private

LWA

6/11/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13039070

Schein, Elmer F.

Private

KIA

7/3/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36443906

Schmollinger, Charles L.

Private

LWA

6/11/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

12043352

Seney, John

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

110,219

35001756

Smith, Gilbert G.

Private

RTD

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36005145

Sommesi, Sam S.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33491366

Spaar, Walter S.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33478549

Squires, George A.

Private

LWA

6/11/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

15338144

Stanford, Clarence M.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

13083473

Stich, John J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

34339122

Tatum, Daniel W.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

38486320

Teal, Alvin

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33366318

Tiernan, John J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

19102966

Tuttle, M.W.

Private

LWA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

6283127

Waggoner, Johnny L.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36818736

Wagner, Richard J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

20404373

Wright, Lynn C.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

39383159

Wycoff, Archie L.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

33038430

Yasinsky, Peter W.

Private

RTD

6/8/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 

36163727

Zaika, John

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

182,415

33145503

Field, William K.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Hq & Hq Co

 

0-1283020

Callinan, John G.

First Lieutenant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Serv Co

 

35167228

Henderson, Archie R.

Staff Sergeant

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Serv Co

 

33270326

Butorayac, Matthew C.

Technician 5th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Serv Co

 

0-1298721

Lage, George H.

Captain

RTD

6/7/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

62,P6,P8,220,360,395,399,404

0-417798

Schacklett, Ernest D.

Captain

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

32023907

Durka, John P.

Staff Sergeant

KIA

6/11/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

32192177

Nylund, Roy

Technician 4th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

14008756

Sharpe, James C.

Technician 4th Grade

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

31026079

Labadie, Ernest C.

Corporal

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

365

38400057

Moore, Jesse W.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

33387827

Brotman, Harvey

Private

MIA

6/6/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

12058656

Krieger, Edward F.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

36725132

Milne, James T.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

11054442

O'Connell, Frederick R.

Private

LWA

6/13/1944

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

33017487

Palm, Francis J.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

33240325

Reitz, Leroy

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

18009694

Wilson, Marcelle C.

Private

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

Hq Co 2nd Bn

Med Det

 

32649005

Moryto, William F.

Private First Class

 

 

502nd Prcht Inf

377 (Hq & Serv Btry)

Hq Co 2nd Bn

 

 


Contact BN Siddall @
Tel: (315) 567-4542
Airborne In Normandy Research
PO Box 3897
Ithaca, NY 14852
Send an e-mail at researcher@airborneinnormandy.com  
 
Copyright 2002-2018 Airborne In Normandy Research - All rights reserved.
Website design by airborneinnormandy